Leadership
Mr J Barnes
Headteacher
Mrs J Maguire
Assistant Headteacher
Learning Mentors
Mrs M Wignall
Learning Mentor
Mrs S Hardwick
Mental Health Lead
Nursery Staff
Mrs J Dunn
Head of Early Years
Mrs Bernie Rose
Nursery Manager
Emma Smith
2's Room Leader
Rose Hanraham
3's Room Leader
Reception Staff
Miss C Freckleton
Head of Early Years
Mrs J Dunn
Head of Early Years
Mrs Dunn is currently on maternity leave.
Miss H Mullally
Teacher
Miss R Murphy
TA
Miss K Lappin
TA
Miss C Freckleton
Teacher
Mrs G McAdam
TA
Mrs M Guedada
TA
Year 1 Staff
Mrs A Harmston
Teacher
Miss E Alt
TA
Mrs J Jones
Teacher
Mrs M O'Rourke
TA
Mrs S Scrutton
TA
Year 2 Staff
Mrs C Macleod
Teacher
Miss A Grzymska
TA
Miss V Gibson
Teacher
Mrs L Quinn
TA
Mr S Reeve
Teacher
Mrs T Jennings
TA
Mrs M Geudada
TA
Year 3 Staff
Miss S Stanley
Teacher
Mrs L Muscatelli
TA
Miss H Jasper
Teacher
Mrs J Dobbins
TA
Year 4 Staff
Miss C Butler
Teacher
Mrs L Morgan
TA
Mr P Fitzsimons
Teacher
Miss A Shea
TA
Mrs A Abols
TA
Year 5 Staff
Mrs N Best
Teacher
Mrs T Nicholas
TA
Mrs C Riley
TA
Miss A Whitfield
TA
Miss R Patterson
Teacher
Mrs G Wenham
TA
Miss L Price
TA
Year 6 Staff
Miss A Shephard
Teacher
Mr S Macleod
Teacher
Mrs K Hart
TA
Mr A Hawthorne
Teacher
Mrs P Ware
TA
Miss S Prior
TA
Mainstream SEND Staff
Mrs H Marsden
Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCO)
Enhanced Provision Staff
Miss E Dignam
Enhanced Provision SENDCo
Mrs A Daley
SEN Teacher
Mrs P Sumner
TA
Mrs J Valerio
TA
Mrs F Hanlon
TA
Mrs V Quinlan
TA
Miss V Palin
TA
Mrs G Gowans
TA
Mrs C Higgott
Teacher
Miss R Provost
TA
Mrs S Kenny
TA
Mr V Maguire
TA
Miss D Bikrova
TA
Mr M Farrell
Teacher
Mrs C Benton
SEN Teacher
Mrs V Yates
TA
Miss L McGreary
TA
Miss E Stafford
TA
Office Staff
Mr P Ralston
Business Manager
Mrs T Tierney
Office Manager
Mrs B Jones
Receptionist
Mrs H Pickett
Communications Officer
Miss S Carney
Receptionist
Mrs S McTigue
Admin
Building Management
Mr A Butler
Site Manager
Mr R Evans
Assistant Site Manager
Cleaning Staff
Lunch Time Supervisors
Extended Schools
Mrs M Kelly
Extended Schools Manager
Miss L Price
Play Worker
Miss D Little
Play Leader
Miss S Kelly
Play Worker
Mrs M Butler
Play Worker
Children’s Centre
Margie Kelly
Children's Centre Co-Ordinator
Sarah Kelly
Health Promotion
Tracy Jennings
Family Link Worker
Tracey Bleasdale
Deputy Children's Centre Co-Ordinator
Hannah Pickett
Family Link Worker
Sammie Sage
Outreach Worker
Sharon Flynn
SEN/Disability Link Worker
Sue Carney
Receptionist